01. Communication to students

Note 1 (September 5th, 2017): Dear students, I welcome you to the Advanced Marketing Management course. Course material will be available on this website after each lesson. Please find below the schedule of the classes, starting on Wed September 13th, 2017:

Monday 17:00-20:00 – Both A and B courses – A211

Wednesday 14:00-16:00 – B course – AT02

Wednesday 16:45 – 18:45 – A course – AT01

Friday 09:00-11:00 – A course – A201

Friday 11:45 – 13:45 – B course- A209

Note 2 (September 13th, 2017): Monday 18th Classes will be canceled due to LUISS students welcome day

Note 3 (September 13th, 2017): Here you find the link to the survey. The deadline is for tonight at 9PM

https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSfN4v2j5yP4bbDlaR9tKopw1OQRU9UbWfaGNk3dtfr_Ljvlaw/viewform?usp=sf_link

Note 4 (September 14th, 2017): To date these student ID numbers haven’t completed the survey yet

691961 692471 693001 693281 694491 694621 694681 694841 695441 695491 696481 696511 697581 697951 697991 698081 698181 698591 698641 698791 698911 699021 699061 699091 699261 699901 700051 700241 700281 700821 700891 700981 701001 701651 701931 701941 702031 702061 702241 702271 702361 702621 702761 702911 702951 702981 1060474 E10887 E10954

Note 5 (September 16th, 2017): Group composition and numbering in order of e-emails arrival (updated at Tuesday 19th, 1 pm):

GROUP 1: Alessandro Marcedula (697051) Benedetta Casciato (696421) Matteo Sebastiani (698031) Emanuele Ricciardi (692331) Antonio Liguori (695111)

GROUP 2: Elena Sofra (694971) Mariapaola Saponaro (702751) Giulia Roppoli (701431) Sofia Giuliani Benedetta De Cristoforo

GROUP 3: Carlo Brugnoli (694011) Michele Majorano (698961) Camilla Cirlincione (698221) Adriana Polverino (696311) Serena Iacobelli (698191)

GROUP 4: Paolo Abbate (697691) Santi Falco (694371) Luca Beccaro (694921) Ilaria Vergassola (694161) Alessia De Francesco (692831)

GROUP 5: Nicole Chiarello (693111) Gaia Tomassoni (693101) Martina Grassi (696361) Riccardo Trinchera (702871) Cecilia Lo Giudice (702031)

GROUP 6: Giulia Di Mascio (694391) Marco Testini (701711) Luca Anedda (693781) Luca Travaglini (698891) Ilaria Mania (694571)

GROUP 7: Fernando Borelli (698411) Giovanni Zanatta (701311) Alberto Vergine (701861) Pietro Senilia (694291) Gianpaolo Gaetani (697581)

GROUP 8: Federica Sgarra (702671) Alessia Ragazzoni (696041) Diana Cerquetani (696241) Giorgia Pagani (697001) Giulia Spampinato (694341)

GROUP 9: Roberto Remedia (692371) Andrea Martinis (698941) Claudia Pedrelli (699131) Lorenzo Cossu Klein (700561) Cécilia Bouffenoir (700561)

GROUP 10: Alberto Martini (700831) Carlotta Bonci (694231) Francesco Borghini (702461) Rosa Lanna (696981) Ludovica Mussoni (701001)

GROUP 11: Giulia Ursano (692721) Pierfrancesco Errico (695021) Silvia Finicelli (698611) Xie Yi Wu (698121) Gianluca Tortorella (700981)

GROUP 12: Davide Di Cesare (695921) Fabrizio Forneris (694301) Giovanna Resende de Menezes (694661) Giulia Riccardi (697041) Marine Mathieu (E11119)

GROUP 13: Borelli Carlotta (695191) Di Stefano Flavia (698741) Donatone Sofia (699631) Mazzariello Domenico (691681) Milano Federica (697651)

GROUP 14: Falzarano Sabino (692291) Mastronardi riccardo (695841) Schiavone Anna (699661) Sorbino lorenzo (702921) Belfiore chiara (700261)

GROUP 15: Antea Gambicorti (692551) Alberto Volpiani (694471) Achille Carlomagno (701401) Lorenzo Biagiotti (695151) Francesco Trentacoste (702271)

GROUP 16: Carolina Grassi (693081) Giulia Toti ( 696601) Francesca Fermanelli (696971) Roberto Sfoglietta (696631) Matteo Saltarello (699091)

GROUP 17: Chiara Amore (693271) Danila Rapicano (691941) Cristina Fulgione (700781) Manuela Bianco (692241) Filippo Gori (702051)

GROUP 18: Giulia Triggiani (694601) Federica Gozzi (695171) Armen Matteo Giacovaz (694651) Alessandra Spada (702281) Bianca Laura Menna (698171)

GROUP 19: Simon Emanuelsson (700501) Federico Cavallin (702041) Jacob Albino (700581) Laura Eyring (E10934) Rasmus Tyft (703011)

GROUP 20: Marta Sponsiello (701761) Ilaria Munari (693251) Ginevra Anatriello (699681) Francesco Paglialunga (702131) Mariantonia Glionna (691721)

GROUP 21: Daniele Tamburrano (697611) Ludovica Lorrai (702661) Francesco Nardò (694061) Lara Emma (694631) Alberto Zani (702561)

GROUP 22: Sabina Petrucci (701421) Alessandro Giorgi (692471) Francesca Zuzzolo (694701) Vittorio Coscia (691961) Maria Laura Stronati (702361)

GROUP 23: Raimondi Marcello (698421) Califano Marco (700741) Matacena Amedeo (693031) Siciliano Ludovica (700711) Di Segni Silvia (693751)

GROUP 24: Sara Zito (696391) Cristina Giulia Silva (696401) Flavia Vicenzotti (693261) Giorgia Meo (698661) Ahyoung Lee (702071)

GROUP 25: Simone Granieri (695441) Luca Pioli (700241) Gaia Marullo (701701) Giulia Dadone (694741) Chiara Romoli (693521)

GROUP 26: Alessandro D’Onofrio (695561) Michele Ferraro (702531) Cristina Argentino (698731) Anna Filazzola (698271) Angelo Maiorana (700971)

GROUP 27: Sabrina Di Vasta (697111) Alessia Tossi (701931) Chiara Donadio (697161) Matilde Calabresi (700901)  Umberto Castaldi (699241)

GROUP 28: Grego Marina (701611) Colajanni Federico (702121) Ghesini Chiara (697021)  Tomasello Rosa Maria (702481) Vita Margherita (693741)

GROUP 29: Edoardo Petroni (696001) Livia D’Alisera (698361) Renzo Giobbi (697251) Edoardo Comito (699801) Andrea Longhi (698571)

GROUP 30: Julia Parin (700601) Anaïs Duflo (700591) Lucia Cervera (700671) Anaëlle Maître (700571) Marie-Suzanne Meunier (700661)

GROUP 31: Valeria Verardi (691931) Carlotta Livoli (699941) Genoveffa Nunziata Rega (699691) Daniele Perpetua (700461) Valentina Azzolini (698671)

GROUP 32: Costantino Camilla (694041) Bubola Fabrizio (701201) Butti Michela (702761) Caputi Vincenzo (701501) Piantoni Matteo (695451)

GROUP 33: Stefano Franchina (693001) Gian Marco Vocale (702001) Ilaria Lasco (693281) Paolo Quattrini (698751) Fausto Milella (693171)

GROUP 34: Marialetizia Posati (699481) Sara Pacifici (697761) Isabella Barbarese (700791) Alessia Paulone (702061) Davide Francesco Nitti (694841)

GROUP 35: Simona Passaro (696731) Matteo Giacchetti (696761) Federica Gravina (695981) Igor Marulli (695911) Francesca Federici (693161)

GROUP 36: Claire Hood (E11036) Anna Skobtsova (E11038) Desiree Furlotti (E10954) Daria Starovoitova (E11057) Egon Nelson-Corengia (E11111)

GROUP 37: Lorenzo Simoni (697451) Cecilia Proietti Franceschilli (699491) Davide Cravero (699861) Giulia Falcioni (699991) Francesco Scocchera (700101)

GROUP 38: Francesco Faragalli Serroni (702951) Leonardo Marcon (702991) Eugenio Beretta (702981) Melanie Bonafede (700171) Gianmarco Petroni (702941)

GROUP 39: Valerio Villani (698701) Elisa Di Marco (696431) Mauro Pennacchio (695491) Andrea Pagliaricci (700051) Marianna Raffaella Riganti (694121)

GROUP 40: Riccardo Cecere (695681) Silvia Fulci (696111) Francesco Manfrida (695501) Giorgia Marzapane (701511) Fabio Sherifi (699051)

GROUP 41: Milena Denise Luise (695811) Stefano Alojsio Battista (692451) Laura Casini (701111) Nicola Koller (E10887) Blanca Miszkin (E11109)

Note 6 (Monday 18th, 2017): Please take note: since Friday 22nd included, all Friday 9 am-11 am lessons  (Course A) will take place in room A401 ( not anymore in room A201).

Note 7 (Monday 18th, 2017): To date are still missing the group composition of the following students (updated on 22th September, 5:50 pm):

698641 695641 E20376 696511 702621 699901 700231 697951 695261 698081 699061 694491 698911 700821 702911 700891 702241 699261 698181 701941 699021 701651 700281 696481

Please contact us as soon as possible